The IAAM Proudly Announces the 2017 Lacrosse All-Conference Teams

The IAAM Proudly Announces the 2017 Lacrosse All-Conference Teams

Congratulations to the 2017 Lacrosse All-Conference Teams


"A" Conference Lacrosse All-Conference

Olivia Malamphy from Archbishop Spalding

Lilly Stump from Archbishop Spalding

 

Olivia Rubin from Bryn Mawr School

 

Samantha Fiedler from Garrison Forest School

Marina Lazarides from Garrison Forest School

 

Shay Ahearn from Glenelg Country School

Alyssa Arnold from Glenelg Country School

 

Charlotte Haggerty from John Carroll School

Abby Hormes from John Carroll School

 

Sophia Antonopoulos from Maryvale Prep

 

Andie Aldave  from McDonogh School

Margaret Donovan from McDonogh School

Maddie Jenner from McDonogh School

Catie May from McDonogh School

 

Keegan Barger from Notre Dame Prep

Lucy Lowe from Notre Dame Prep

Caitlynn Mossman from Notre Dame Prep

 

Amber Bustard from Roland Park Country School

 

Zoe Bennett from Severn School

Brooke Robbins from Severn School

 

Shelby Harrison from St. Mary's High School

 

Ashlyn McGovern from   St. Paul's School for Girls

 

"B" Conference

Maggie Anderson from   Annapolis Area Christian School

Kaleigh Katula from   Annapolis Area Christian School

Amanda Wadsworth from   Annapolis Area Christian School

 

Charessa Crosse from   Friends School

Carli Freeman from   Friends School

Irene Lunt from   Friends School

 

Eilish Gately from   IND

Meghan Weatherly from IND

 

Kaylen Karnes from   Indian Creek School

 

Kaitlyn Kozlowski from   Mercy High School

Bailey Krahl from   Mercy High School

Riley Rumbley from   Mercy High School

Ada Clare Tempert from Mercy High School

Katie Yeagle from Mercy High School

 

Brooke Cunningham from Park School

Sydney Lowe from   Park School

 

Lori Breen from St. John's Catholic Prep

Rachel Johnson from  St. John's Catholic Prep

 

"C" Conference


Haily Grutman from Beth Tfiloh School

 

Erika Gabrys from Catholic High

Sara Morales from   Catholic High

Rachel Sheubrooks from  Catholic High

 

Jenna Winand from   Chapelgate Christian

 

Victoria Lassahn from   Concordia Prep

Alex Strohman from  Concordia Prep

 

Megan Filter from Key School

Julia Mahoney from Key School

 

Ashley Allen from Oldfields School

 

Noella Silva from Our Lady of Mt. Carmel High School

 

Sydney Mitchell from Seton Keough High School

Erin Solloway from Seton Keough High School

 

Katie Harvey from St. Timothy's School

Jen Holland from St. Timothy's School

Isabel Klose from St. Timothy's School

 

Quai Skeete-Ridley from St. Vincent Pallotti

Jordan Shughrue from St. Vincent Pallotti