Past All-Conference Teams

The IAAM is proud to announce the 2015-16 Basketball All-Conference Teams:

A Conference

Victoria Reynolds – Archbishop Spalding
Andrea Robinson – McDonogh
Taleah Dixon – McDonogh
Jeydah Johnson – Roland Park
Summer Fields – Seton Keough
Sydney Mitchell – Seton Keough
Tyeisha Smith – St. Frances Academy
Mia Davis – St. Frances Academy
Makala Pippin – St. Vincent Pallotti
Savannah Simmons – John Carroll

B Conference

Shannon Bittner – Bryn Mawr
Ja'Lyn Armstrong – IND
Molly McAleer – Maryvale
Madison Burris – Mt. DeSales
Marisa DeLuca– NDP
Maddie McDaniel – Severn
Maya Harris – Severn
Nicole Ricketts – St. John's
Taylor Stafford - St. John's
Devan Conrad, St. Paul's School for Girls
Hailey Dayton – St. Timothy's

C Conference

Sydney Hamburg – Beth Tfiloh
Kaitlyn Woosley – Concordia Prep
Paige Shepard – Friends
Jilly Quartner – Garrison Forest
Samantha Fiedler – Garrison Forest
Taylor Gillis – Glenelg
Olivia O'Leary – Glenelg
Christina McPhail – Indian Creek
Malika Waleed – Key School
D'Naisha Bellamy-Green – Oldfields
Ayana Brim – Mt. Carmel

 

2014-15 ALL CONFERENCE TEAMS

 

A CONFERENCE       
Kaila Clark   Archbishop Splading
Victoria Reynolds   Archbishop Splading
Tyeisha Smith   St. Frances Academy
Mia Davis   St. Frances Academy
Kaila Jennings   Seton Keough
Ashley Hunter   John Carroll School
Lindsey Edwards   Roland Park Country School
Michala Clay   Roland Park Country School
Jaia Alexander   Roland Park Country School
Danielle Edwards   McDonogh School
Dajah Logan   McDonogh School
         
         
         
B CONFERENCE      
Taylor Murray   Annapolis Area Christian
Shannon Bittner   Bryn Mawr School
Ja'Lyn Armstrong Institute of Notre Dame
Madison Burris   Mount de Sales Academy
Marissa Varnado   Notre Dame Prep
Maddie McDaniel   Severn School
Mariama Keita   St. John's Catholic Prep
Nicole Ricketts   St. John's Catholic Prep
Sharon Hull   St. Paul's School for Girls
Kaci McNeave   St. Paul's School for Girls
Kristen McLaughlin St. Timothy's School
         
C CONFERENCE      
Aly Chason   Beth Tfiloh School
Kaitlyn Woolsey   Concordia Prep
Rachel Kehoe   Friends School
Marina Lazarides   Garrison Forest School
Aliyah Smith   Garrison Forest School
Deja Hursey   Glenelg Country School
Abbi O'Neal   Indian Creek School
Theorie Beck   Key School
Malika Waleed   Key School
Casey Johnson   Oldfields School
Tae Edmondson Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013-14 All-Conference Teams

“A” CONFERENCE

1.  MICHALA CLAY                              ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL

2.  ADREOINIA COLEMAN                   ST. FRANCES ACADEMY

3.  KAIYA COLEMAN                           ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI

4.  DANIELLE EDWARDS                      MCDONOGH SCHOOL

5.  LINDSAY EDWARDS                       ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL

6.  IMANI HUDSON                             SETON KEOUGH HIGH SCHOOL

7.  BRIANNA JACOBS                          MCDONOGH SCHOOL

8.  DAJAH LOGAN                               MCDONOGH SCHOOL

9.  BEVERLY OGUNRINDE                   ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI

10.VICTORIA REYNOLDS                     ARCHBISHOP SPALDING

  “B” CONFERENCE

1.  MORGEN CAUTION                       INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME

2.  CYNDI COLE                                 INDIAN CREEK

3.  BROOKE FIELDS                           INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME

4.  EMILY GIBBONS                           SEVERN SCHOOL

5.  MADDIE MCDANIEL                      SEVERN SCHOOL

6.  KACI MCNEAVE                            ST.PAUL’S SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

7.  SAM MOCNIAK                             ST. MARY’S

8.  TAYLOR MURRAY                          ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

9. BETH ANN PIERCE                         ST. JOHN’S CATHOLIC PREP

10. MARISSA VARNADO                     NOTRE DAME PREP

 

 “C” CONFERENCE

1. THEORIE BECK                               KEY SCHOOL

2.  HAILEY DAYTON                            ST.TIMOTHY’S

3.  TAE EDMONDSON                         OUR LADY of MT.CARMEL

4. JENELLE FIELDS                             THE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

5.  OLIVIA FINCKEL                           ST.TIMOTHY’S

6.  ARYONNA HUTCHINSON               ST.TIMOTHY’S

7.  CASEY JOHNSON                         OLDFIELDS

8.  RACHEL KEHOE                           FRIENDS

9.  ALIYAH SMITH                            GARRISON FOREST

10. COURTNEY TORBECK                  THE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IAAM All-Conference Basketball Teams

2012-2013

 "A" CONFERENCE

1.  CAMILLE CALHOUN                 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING

2.  ADREOINIA COLEMAN             ST. FRANCES

3.  DANIELLE EDWARDS               MCDONOGH

4.  LINDSEY EDWARDS                 ROLAND PARK

5.  ALEAH EPPS                           ARCHBISHOP SPALDING

6.  TYSHELL KING                        ST. FRANCES

7.  DAJAH LOGAN                         MCDONOGH

8.  BEVERLY OGURINDE               ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI

9.  JADE SCAIFE                          ARCHBISHOP SPALDING

10.AALIYAH WILSON                   SETON KEOUGH

 

"B" CONFERENCE

1.  JEN BROUSSARD                    ST. MARY’S

2.  MORGEN CAUTION                 INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME

3.  GABBY CHA                            MT. de SALES

4.  CYNDI COLE                           INDIAN CREEK

5.  EMILY GIBBONS                     SEVERN

6.  ANGELA HEALY                       NOTRE DAME PREP

7.  MADDIE MCDANIEL                 SEVERN

8.  TAYLOR MURRAY                     ANNAPOLIS AREA

9.  SYDNEY TOMMINS                  NOTRE DAME PREP

10. MADISON TROISI                   ST. MARY’S

 

 

"C" CONFERENCE

1.  KELSIE BACON                       ST. TIMOTHY’S

2. THEORIE BECK                        KEY SCHOOL

3. CHELSEA BUYNUM                   CATHOLIC HIGH

4. JENELLE FIELDS                      CATHOLIC HIGH

5. EMMI FISHER                           OLDFIELDS

6.  ARYONNA HUTCHINSON          ST. TIMOTHY’S

7.  CASEY JOHNSON                    CHAPELGATE

8. ALIYAH SMITH                         GARRISON FOREST

9. AKIRA TOWNES                       PARK SCHOOL

10. KAITLYN WOOLSEY                BALTIMORE LUTHERAN

 

2011-2012

A CONFERENCE

ADAEZE ALAEZE --  ROLAND PARK COUNTRY SCHOOL

CAMILLE CALHOUN -- ARCHBISHOP SPALDING

TAYLOR CUMMINGS -- MCDONOGH

TORRI CHESTNUT -- ARCHBISHOP SPALDING

BRITTNEY DAVIS -- ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI

DANIELLE EDWARDS -- MCDONOGH

SAMANTHA HRUZ -- MERCY

TYSHELL KING  -- ST. FRANCES ACADEMY

ALEXA KUNOWSKY -- SEVERN SCHOOL

TIFFANY PADGETT  -- ST. VINCENT PALLOTTI

TIERSA WINDER -- McDONOGH

 B CONFERENCE

JEN BROUSSARD -- ST. MARY’S

GABBY CHA --  MT. De SALES

STEPHANIE LAZO -- ST. MARY’S

ANGELA HEALY -- NOTRE DAME PREP

MEGHAN HILDRETH -- MARYVALE

SHANIYA RENTIE  -- GARRISON FOREST

MIRANDA RIPKEN  -- JOHN CARROLL

EMILY SOLLER  -- JOHN CARROLL

SYDNEY TOMMINS -- NOTRE DAME PREP

ZOE ZAWISA  -- BRYN MAWR

 
 C CONFERENCE
 

KELSIE BACON   --   ST. TIMOTHY’S

SAM DOMORACKI  --   ANNAPOLIS AREA

HANNAH HARBOLD   --   GLENELG COUNTRY

ARYONNA HUTCHINSON --  ST. TIMOTHY’S

CASEY JOHNSON  --   CHAPELGATE CHRISTIAN

MEREDITH JONES  --  ST. JOHN’S CATHOLIC PREP

TAYLOR MURRAY  --  ANNAPOLIS AREA

MARIAL PIERCE  -- ST. JOHN’S CATHOLIC PREP

EMMA SISSMAN  -- FRIENDS SCHOOL

BRITTANY WINBORNE -- CATHOLIC HIGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 - 2011 All-Conference Team

A CONFERENCE

Maggie Morrison- Archbishop Spalding

Achiri Ade-Seton Keough

Shaquilla Curtis- Archbishop Spalding

Daisy Alaeze- Roland Park CS

Sherae Swinson- Archbishop Spalding

Liz Brown-Seton Keough

Candice Hendricks-McDonogh School

Amber Singletary-Seton Keough

Tyshell King- St. Frances Academy

Taryn Durant- McDonogh School

Brya Freeland-Archbishop Spalding

B CONFERENCE

Melaine Mocniak- St. Mary’s School

Rachel Quinn-Notre Dame Prep

Hannah Schmidt- Mt. de Sales

Maria Edwards- John Carroll School

MK Conway- Notre Dame Prep

Miranda Ripkin- John Carroll School

Katie McKenna-Notre Dame Prep

Shaniya Rentie- Garrison Forest School

Gabby Clarke-Mt. de Sales

Jennifer Broussard- St. Mary’s School

C CONFERENCE

Bealela Donnelly- Friends School

Victoria Schuler- St. Timothy’s School

Marial Pierce- St. John’s Catholic Prep

Lindsay Torbeck-The Catholic High School

Brittany Winborne- The Catholic High School

Sam Domoracki- Annapolis Area Christian School

Jackie Lebau- Beth Tfiloh School

Emma Sissman- Friends School

Christine Hagan-St. John’s Catholic Prep

Emily Maquina- Chapelgate Christian Academy

***************************************

IAAM BASKETBALL ALLSTARS

2009-2010

A CONFERENCE

1. ACHIRI ADE SETON KEOUGH

2. DAISY ALAEZE ROLAND PARK

3. SHAQUILA CURTIS SPALDING

4. DEANNA HARMON ST. FRANCES

5. SHATYRA HAWKES ST. FRANCES

6. CANDICE HENDRICKS MCDONOGH

7. BRIANA HUTCHEN ST. FRANCES

8. MAGGIE MORRISON SPALDING

9. AMBER SINGLETARY SETON KEOUGH

10. AVA TRAGESER MERCY

B CONFERENCE 

1. LEAH CRANMER SEVERN

2. BRITTNEY DAVIS PALLOTTI

3. CARA FACCHINA MT.DE SALES

4. MEGHAN HELM NOTRE DAME PREP

5. MAGGIE MCELROY MARYVALE

6. KATIE MCKENNA NOTRE DAME PREP

7. MELANIE MOCNIAK ST. MARY’S

8. RACHEL QUINN NOTRE DAME PREP

9. TIFFANY PADGETT PALLOTTI

10. AURA PAYNE SEVERN

11. AMANDA WOLFE JOHN CARROLL

C CONFERENCE 

1. JENNIE BALLENGER ST. JOHN’S

2. COURTNEY BECKETT OLDFIELDS

3. ROSE COLL PARK

4. SAM DOMORACKI ANNAPOLIS AREA

5. BEALELA DONNELLY FRIENDS

6. KRISTEN JOHNSON OLDFIELDS

7. SHIRA NESS BETH TFILOH

8. MARIEL PIERCE ST. JOHN’S

9. EMMA SISSMAN FRIENDS

10. ADRIENNE TARVER PARK

11. BRITTANY WINBORNE CATHOLIC

==============

IAAM BASKETBALL ALLSTARS

2008-2009

A CONFERENCE

1. DAISY ALAEZE ROLAND PARK

2. CAITLIN BOPP INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME

3. ALI BRENNAN MCDONOGH

4. JANAY BRINKLEY SPALDING

5. ASYA BUSSIE SETON KEOUGH

6. KATELYN FISCHER SETON KEOUGH

7. SHATYRA HAWKES ST. FRANCES

8. BRIANA HUTCHEN ST. FRANCES

9. MAGGIE MARION MERCY

10. MAGGIE MORRISON SPALDING

B CONFERENCE

1. KATIE BOLLHORST ST. MARY’S

2. BRITTANY DAVIS PALLOTTI

3. KATIE DICKERSON SEVERN

4. CARA FACCHINA MT.DESALES

5. JANELLE FLEET ST. PAUL’S

6. JULIA GROVES CHAPELGATE CHRISTIAN

7. MEGHAN HELM NOTRE DAME PREP

8. LEANNE HUG SEVERN

9. MELANIE MOCNIAK ST. MARY’S

10. ILIANA SANZA ST. PAUL’S

C CONFERENCE

1. ROSE COLL PARK

2. ASHLEY DOLGOFF GLENELG COUNTRY

3. AMY DUNCAN ST. JOHN’S

4. SARA HERVITZ BETH TFILOH

5. KRISTEN JOHNSON OLDFIELDS

6. ANDREA LEE BALTIMORE LUTHERAN

7. DAWN LEE PARK

8 EMILY ORRSON FRIENDS

9 KAITLYN RATYCH CATHOLIC HIGH

10. CATHERINE ROSENBERG FRIENDS

IAAM BASKETBALL ALLSTARS

2007-2008

A CONFERENCE

1. JANAY BRINKLEY SPALDING

2. ASYA BUSSIE SETON KEOUGH

3. TYLER HALE TOWSON CATHOLIC

4. SHATYRA HAWKES ST.FRANCES

5. BRIANNA HUTCHEN ST.FRANCES

6. DESTINY JACOBS MCDONOGH

7. KHADIJA MITCHELL MERCY

8. ARIKA ULLMAN SETON KEOUGH

9. BAILEY WEBSTER ST.PAUL’S

10. BJ WILLIAMS SETON KEOUGH

B CONFERENCE

1. ANNE BROCKMEYER JOHN CARROLL

2. JACQULYN BUCKLEY PALLOTTI

3. LEAH CRANMER SEVERN

4. CARA FACCHINA MT.DESALES

5. STEPHANIE GLAVARIS MARYVALE

6. JULIA GROVES CHAPELGATE

7. LEANNA HUG SEVERN

8. KAITLIN O’HARA PALLOTTI

9. AMY STRYJEWSKI MT.DESALES

10. TAYLOR WIECZOREK SEVERN

C CONFERENCE

1. NATALIE BROWN GARRISON FOREST

2. KOURTNEY CONYERS GLENELG COUNTRY

3. CLAIRE ELLWANGER PARK

4. RACHAEL KESHISHIAN BALTIMORE LUTHERAN

5. DAWN LEE PARK

6. MEGHAN LEPLEY BALTIMORE LUTHERAN

7. DANNI MINK ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN

8. KATHERINE ROSENBERG FRIENDS

9. ARIELLLE VOGELSTEIN BETH TFILOH

10. ADRIANNE WILLIAMS CATHOLIC

IAAM BASKETBALL ALLSTARS

2006-2007

A CONFERENCE

1. JASMINE BARKSDALE ROLAND PARK

2. ASYA BUSSIE SETON KEOUGH

3. BECKY COX MCDONOGH

4. KANDICE GREEN ST. FRANCES

5. MI-KHIDA HANKINS ST. FRANCES ACADEMY

6. BRITTANY MALLORY MCDONOGH

7. ALEE PAGNOTTI NOTRE DAME PREP

8. WHITNEY SNOOPS SPALDING

9. MARAH STRICKLAND TOWSON CATHOLIC

10. CANDICE WALKER TOWSON CATHOLIC

B CONFERENCE

1. STEPHANIE D’ANNA MARYVALE

2. ALLIE EMALA BRYN MAWR

3. ANNESA FAULKNER PALLOTTI

4. BETH ANN FUSCO PALLOTTI

5. CAITLIN HOFFEN MT.DESALES

6. ALLISON HUMPHRIES JOHN CARROLL

7. MEREDITH LARSEN BRYN MAWR

8. CHRISSIE O’DONNELL MT.DESALES

9. NIKKI McCRAE PALLOTTI

10. TAYLOR WIECZOREK SEVERN

C CONFERENCE

1. CLAIRE ELLWANGER PARK

2. BRIANA GRAP MT. CARMEL

3. ERNESTA GRICIUNAITE MT. CARMEL

4. RACHAEL KESHISHIAN BALTIMORE LUTHERAN

5. MEGHAN LEPLEY BALTIMORE LUTHERAN

6. BRITTANY LEWIS OLDFIELDS

7. SANDRA LIEGUTE MT. CARMEL

8. NIA RICHARDSON ST. TIMOTHY’S

9. ALEX STELFOX ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN

10. ARIEL VOGELSTEIN BETH TFILOH