2016-17 Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat. 12 Paul VI Catholic HS VA #   McDonogh   Cancelled
  scrimmage
Tue. 15 Glenelg Country #   Gerstell   5:15 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 16 Frederick Force #   Annapolis Area Christian   4:00 PM
  Chapelgate Christian   Gunston Day   Cancelled
  St. Mary's #   Gerstell   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
Thu. 17 St. Paul's School for Girls #   Maret School   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Roland Park Country #   St. Mary's   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Catholic High #   Mercy   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   Seton Keough   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Rockbridge #   Beth Tfiloh   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 18 Garrison Forest #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Glenelg Country #   Indian Creek   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Seton Keough #   Coppin Academy   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 19 St. John's Cath. Prep #   Quince Orchard   TBA
  scrimmage
  Roland Park Country #   Quince Orchard   9:00 AM
  Play Day
  Concordia Prep #   Annapolis Area Christian   9:00 AM
  McDonogh #   Riverdale Baptist School   12:00 PM
  St. Frances   Bishop McNamara   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Mon. 21 Greater Grace Christian Academy #   Garrison Forest   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Concordia Prep #   St. Paul's School for Girls   4:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Indian Creek #   St. Mary's   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  FCA #   Mercy   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Bryn Mawr #   Gerstell   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   Beth Tfiloh   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
  King's Academy 32 St. Vincent Pallotti 45 Final
Tue. 22 FCA #   Park   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Kent Island   4:45 PM
  Catholic High #   Maryvale Prep   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Chesapeake HS #   Severn   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Mount de Sales #   North Harford   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. John's Cath. Prep # 55 John Carroll 45 Final
  scrimmage
  McDonogh #   Our Lady of Good Council   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Frances   St. John's DC.   6:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Kings Christian HS   Key   Cancelled
Wed. 23 Mount de Sales #   Reservoir   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Alumni Game #   St. Mary's   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 25 Notre Dame Prep #   Catonsville HS   1:00 AM
  scrimmage
Sat. 26 Severn #   BBOWS Playday   TBA
  Mount de Sales #   BBOWS Playday   TBA
  at McDonogh
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   BBOWS Playday   TBA
  BBOWS Playday #   McDonogh   9:00 AM
  Old Mill HS #   Archbishop Spalding   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Coppin Academy 28 St. Vincent Pallotti 42 Final
Mon. 28 Maryland School for the Deaf #   Garrison Forest   5:00 PM
  Chapelgate Christian * 52 Key 29 Final
  Maryvale Prep #   Indian Creek   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Catholic High 28 Mount de Sales 60 Final
  Takoma Academy 9 St. Vincent Pallotti 77 Final
Tue. 29 Sts. Peter and Paul 42 St. Mary's 43 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls #   Bryn Mawr   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Park #   St. Timothy's   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Friends * ^ 44 Key 23 Final
  Meade High School #   Archbishop Spalding   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Coppin Academy # 71 John Carroll 63 Final - OT
  Mercy #   Towson High   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Manchester Valley #   Notre Dame Prep   7:00 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 30 HANC 27 Beth Tfiloh 29 Final
  Weiner Tournament
  CHAT 37 Beth Tfiloh 13 Final
  Concordia Prep * ^ 43 Garrison Forest 32 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 34 Gerstell 19 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 57 Chapelgate Christian 32 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 34 Indian Creek 40 Final
  Mercy * 33 Severn 44 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Yavneh 24 Beth Tfiloh 38 Final
  Weiner Tournament
  Ramaz 30 Beth Tfiloh 14 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls 36 John Carroll 67 Final
  Roland Park Country #   Catonsville   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Elizabeth Seton 49 Seton Keough 45 Final
Fri. 2 Tournament 14 Chapelgate Christian 58 Final
  New Life Tournament
  Ramaz 46 Beth Tfiloh 33 Final
  Weiner Tournament
  Boyer 7 Beth Tfiloh 38 Final
  Oldfields * ^ 50 Park 28 Final
  Severn 34 Indian Creek 44 Final
  Eagle Classic @ Annapolis Area Christian
  Towson High School #   Notre Dame Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Friends * ^ 15 Bryn Mawr 33 Final
  St. Frances   Largo   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Key 34 Gunston Day School 22 Final
  Mount de Sales 29 Seton Keough 69 Final
  Rockbridge Academy 20 Concordia Prep 44 Final
  Catholic High 33 Annapolis Area Christian 60 Final
  Eagle Classic
  St. Mary's 35 Sidwell Friends 54 Final
  Sidwell Friends Tournament
Sat. 3 Tournament 41 Chapelgate Christian 52 Final
  New Life Tournament
  St. Mary's   Tournament   Cancelled
  Sidwell Friends Tournament
  Yavneh 18 Beth Tfiloh 38 Final
  Weiner Tournament
  Roland Park Country 70 Ossining (NY) 60 Final
  Art Turner @ Paul XI Alexandria VA @ PVI
  Gerstell Academy 13 Concordia Prep 17 Final
  Severn 50 Catholic High 36 Final
  Eagle Classic @ Annapolis Area Christian
  Riverdale Baptist 53 St. Vincent Pallotti 36 Final
  Indian Creek 45 Annapolis Area Christian 31 Final
  Eagle Classic
  Institute of Notre Dame 20 NCA 62 Final
Sun. 4 Archbishop Spalding 32 Georgetown Visitation 41 Final
  Germantown Academy 43 McDonogh 59 Final
  Paul VI Tournament @ Paul VI Catholic High School
  Sanford 61 St. Frances 64 Final
  Art Turner Tipoff (VA)
  Roland Park Country 43 Paul VI (VA) 74 Final
  Art Turner @ Paul XI Alexandria VA
Mon. 5 Indian Creek * ^ 56 Key 38 Final
  Oakland Mills 26 Glenelg Country 38 Final
  Loch Raven 28 St. Paul's School for Girls 59 Final
  Notre Dame Prep 29 Reservoir 43 Final
  St. Mary's 39 Catholic High 19 Final
  Oakdale 41 St. John's Cath. Prep 55 Final
  Friendly HS 15 Institute of Notre Dame 38 Final
Tue. 6 Mount de Sales * 60 St. Timothy's 42 Final
  Concordia Prep * ^ 47 Beth Tfiloh 18 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 39 Archbishop Spalding 45 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 34 Chesapeake 53 Final
  Mercy 26 John Carroll 63 Final
  Arundel High School 20 St. Vincent Pallotti 51 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 51 Mercersberg 21 Final
  Seton Keough 46 Riverdale Baptist 55 Final
Wed. 7 Maryvale Prep 38 Loch Raven 37 Final
  Concordia Prep 50 Sparrows Point 45 Final
  Park * ^ 25 Bryn Mawr 39 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 41 Garrison Forest 79 Final
  Indian Creek * ^ 38 Oldfields 48 Final
  Severn * 48 St. Paul's School for Girls 67 Final
  Coppin Academy 15 Roland Park Country 52 Final
  Notre Dame Prep 39 John Carroll 71 Final
  St. Frances 75 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 28 Final
Thu. 8 Friends 28 Jemicy School 10 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 46 Beth Tfiloh 32 Final
Fri. 9 Glenelg Country * 31 Institute of Notre Dame 43 Final
  Indian Creek * ^ 40 Friends 22 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 51 Annapolis Area Christian 26 Final
  Mount de Sales * 57 St. Mary's 36 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 46 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 40 Final
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 35 Oldfields 22 Final
  John Carroll 62 Severn 15 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 48 Maryvale Prep 47 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 20 Concordia Prep 51 Final
  Seton Keough * 47 Archbishop Spalding 37 Final
Sat. 10 Seton Keough 60 Durham Elite 72 Final
  She Got Game
  Institute of Notre Dame # 39 The Tech Academy 47 Final
  Guilford(NC) 48 St. Frances 53 Final
  She Got Game(DC)
  Roland Park Country 68 Paul Robeson (NY) 39 Final
  She Got Game @ Wise High School @ Wise HIgh School
  Dunbar 40 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 44 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 51 St. Francis Prep NY 30 Final
  She Got Game @ St. John's College HS DC
Sun. 11 Seton Keough 39 St. John's (DC) 70 Final
  She Got Game
  Boca Raton FL 38 St. Frances 61 Final
  She Got Game(DC)
  The Miller School of Albemarle 23 McDonogh 64 Final
  She Got Game Classic @ Charles Herbert Flowers High School
  Institute of Notre Dame 44 The Hill School 48 Final
  She Got Game
  Roland Park Country 76 Mastery Charter North (PA) 55 Final
  She Got Game @ Wise High School @ Wise High School
Mon. 12 Maryvale Prep 47 Patterson Mill 58 Final
  Concordia Prep * 53 Key 20 Final
  Indian Creek 22 Mount de Sales 73 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 67 St. Paul's School for Girls 38 Final
  Park * ^ 38 Friends 30 Final
  Mercy * 45 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 46 Final
  St. Mary's 11 Elizabeth Seton 74 Final
  Severn 42 Broadneck HS 57 Final
  John Carroll 66 C. Milton Wright 14 Final
Tue. 13 St. Timothy's * 39 Glenelg Country 48 Final
  Garrison Forest * ^ 49 Catholic High 32 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 51 Beth Tfiloh 46 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 33 St. Mary's 47 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 49 Bullis School 65 Final
Wed. 14 Key * ^ 6 Bryn Mawr 45 Final
  McDonogh * 69 John Carroll 37 Final
  Seton Keough * 41 Roland Park Country 47 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 42 Mount de Sales 39 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 54 St. Timothy's 55 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 37 Glenelg Country 43 Final
  Indian Creek * ^ 49 Park 26 Final
  Perry Hall HS 39 Notre Dame Prep 35 Final
  St. Frances * 66 St. Vincent Pallotti 35 Final
Thu. 15 Gerstell 31 Chapelgate Christian 27 Final
  Oldfields * ^ 61 Key 44 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * ^ 20 Garrison Forest 58 Final
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 25 Indian Creek 41 Final
Fri. 16 St. Mary's 32 Seton School 51 Final
  Bullis Tournament @
  Archbishop Spalding 49 Paterson Mill 68 Final
  Glenelg Country * 41 Annapolis Area Christian 23 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 21 Institute of Notre Dame 47 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 24 Concordia Prep 34 Final
  Mount de Sales * 54 Mercy 32 Final
  Seton Keough * 38 McDonogh 58 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti 58 Bullis Tournament/Stone Ridge 30 Final
  Bullis Tournament
Sat. 17 Mercy   Tournament   TBA
  Powermove Winter Showcase
  John Carroll   Public vs Private   Postponed
  @ McDonogh
  Frederick High School   McDonogh   Cancelled
  Power Move Winter Classic Showcase @ Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
  St. Vincent Pallotti 51 The Bullis Tournament/The Hill School (Pa.) 40 Final
  Bullis Tournament
  Roland Park Country   Eleanor Roosevelt   Cancelled
  Power Move Invite @ Western
  Annapolis Area Christian   Steelton-Highspire, PA   Cancelled
  Seton Keough 42 Catonsville High School 37 Final
  @ Mt. St. Joe
  St. Mary's 54 Washington Latin 56 Final
  Bullis Tournament
  St. Frances 69 Festival of The Phoenix NJ 42 Final
Sun. 18 Mercy   Tournament   TBA
  Powermove Winter Showcase
  St. Vincent Pallotti 49 Bullis Tournament/Bullis School 57 Final
  Bullis Tournament
  St. Mary's 51 Stone Ridge 54 Final
  Bullis Tournament
  St. Frances 79 Festival of The PhoenixNJ 22 Final
  Glen Burnie   Key   Cancelled
Mon. 19 Glenelg Country 28 Archbishop Spalding 45 Final
  Mercy 39 Loch Raven 37 Final
  Fellowship of Christrian Athletes # 14 John Carroll 68 Final
  Eastern Tech 25 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 31 Final
Tue. 20 Cristo Rey 33 Concordia Prep 41 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 13 Institute of Notre Dame 41 Final
  Mount de Sales 45 Catonsville 63 Final
  McDonogh 59 Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy HS 30 Final
Wed. 21 Indian Creek 46 Severn 30 Final
  Notre Dame Prep 32 Roland Park Country 60 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 29 St. Frances 94 Final
  St. Mary's * 63 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 37 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 35 MSD 21 Final
Thu. 22 McDonogh 80 Gulliver Prep FL 33 Final
  Maryvale Prep 43 Dulaney 36 Final
  Western Tech 46 Mount de Sales 67 Final
  Mercy 28 Chesapeake AA 58 Final
  Indian Creek 56 Broadneck 43 Final
Mon. 26 St. Vincent Pallotti 44 Kent Island Tournament/Broadneck 42 Final
  Kent Island
Tue. 27 Tournament 40 Notre Dame Prep 35 Final
  Holly and Hoops
  Mount de Sales 68 New Town 51 Final
  Holly and Hoops @ Notre Dame Prep
  St. Frances   Tournament   TBA
  Title IX Xmas Tournament
  John Carroll 58 Greer High School (SC) 53 Final
  Carolina Invitational Christmas Tournament Quarterfinal
  St. Paul's School for Girls 61 Bulloch Academy (GA) 39 Final
  @ Carolina Invitational Tournament
  Bryn Mawr 29 North Harford 26 Final
  Vernon Brown Memorial Tournament @ Fallston High School
  Walt Whitman High School 53 McDonogh 66 Final
  Govenor's Challenge @ Wicomico Youth and Civic Center
  St. Vincent Pallotti 64 Kent Island Tournament/Kent Island High School 59 Final
  Kent Island
  St. John's Cath. Prep 32 Georgetown, Texas 52 Final
  Carolina Invitational SC @ Porter Gaud High
  Mercy   Centennial   5:30 PM
  Winters Mill Holiday Tournament @ Winters Mill HS
  Roland Park Country 58 St. Elizabeth (DE) 44 Final
  Diamond State Classic Delaware
Wed. 28 Institute of Notre Dame 41 Padua DE 15 Final
  Diamond State Classic
  Severn 50 Northeast 32 Final
  Queene Anne HS Christmas Tourn
  Tournament 9 Notre Dame Prep 31 Final
  Holly and Hoops
  Mount de Sales 55 Patterson Mill 42 Final
  Holly and Hoops @ Notre Dame Prep
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel   Tournament   TBA
  Boo Williams Invitational
  Seton Keough 52 Mt. Vernon 33 Final
  @ Riverdale Baptist
  John Carroll 26 St. Basil (PA) 54 Final
  Carolina Invitational Christmas Tournament Semifinal
  Maryvale Prep 44 Anacostia 60 Final
  @ DC Armory
  Atlantic Shore Christian Academy (VA) 49 St. Paul's School for Girls 31 Final
  @ Carolina Invitational Tournament
  Bryn Mawr 28 Harford Christian 45 Final
  Vernon Brown Memorial Tournament Championship Game @ Fallston High School
  McDonogh 92 Sanford (DE) 46 Final
  Governor's Challenge @ James M. Bennett High School
  Northwood, Academy SC 42 St. John's Cath. Prep 43 Final
  Carolina Invitational SC @ Porter Gaud High
  St. Frances 61 Tournament 40 Final
  Title IX Xmas Tournament
Thu. 29 Maryvale Prep 47 BCAM-NY 37 Final
  Holiday Tournament at DC Armory
  Severn 61 JB Stewart 31 Final
  Queene Anne HS Christmas Tourn
  Seton Keough 57 TPLS Christian Academy 51 Final
  @ Riverdale Baptist
  St. Paul's School for Girls 55 Seneca High School (SC) 63 Final
  @ Carolina Invitational Tournament
  Packer Academy (NY) 34 St. Paul's School for Girls 54 Final
  @ Carolina Invitational Tournament
  St. John's Cath. Prep 34 Holy Innocents' Episcopal GA 69 Final
  Carolina Invitational SC @ Porter Gaud High
  St. Frances 56 Tournament 47 Final
  Title IX Xmas Tournament
  John Carroll 57 TBD 35 Final
  Carolina Invitational Christmas Tournament Consolation
  Roland Park Country 47 Ventura California 25 Final
  Diamond State Classic Delaware @ ST Elizabeth DE
  King's Christian Academy 37 Annapolis Area Christian 31 Final
  AACS Christmas Tournament
Fri. 30 Maryvale Prep 44 Gywnn Park 46 Final
  Holiday Tournament at DC Armory
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel   Tournament   TBA
  Boo Williams Invitational
  Seton Keough 44 C.H. Flowers 35 Final
  @ Riverdale Baptisit
  St. Frances 63 Tournament 60 Final
  Title IX Xmas Tournament
  Covenant Life 52 Annapolis Area Christian 36 Final
  AACS Christmas Tournament
  Roland Park Country 40 Ursiline DE 47 Final
  Diamond State Classic Delaware @ St.elizabeth DE
  Institute of Notre Dame 38 Howard (DE) 48 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 St. Mary's * 21 St. John's Cath. Prep 73 Final
Tue. 3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 35 Annapolis Area Christian 36 Final
  Perry Hall 26 Mount de Sales 72 Final
Wed. 4 Archbishop Spalding * 22 McDonogh 80 Final
  Indian Creek * 38 Concordia Prep 18 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 52 John Carroll 57 Final
  St. Frances * 60 Roland Park Country 44 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 61 Severn 42 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 33 Mount de Sales 51 Final
  Mercy * 12 St. John's Cath. Prep 71 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 53 Notre Dame Prep 35 Final
  St. Mary's * 35 Glenelg Country 42 Final
  Key * 24 Garrison Forest 56 Final
  Friends * 43 Chapelgate Christian 54 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 40 Catholic High 26 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls 52 Winters Mill 42 Final
  Oldfields * 52 Beth Tfiloh 28 Final
Thu. 5 Key * 41 Beth Tfiloh 50 Final
Fri. 6 Bryn Mawr * 59 Chapelgate Christian 35 Final
  Gerstell 25 St. Timothy's 30 Final
  Oldfields * 26 Garrison Forest 64 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 50 St. Paul's School for Girls 61 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 46 Mercy 36 Final
  Mount de Sales * 49 Maryvale Prep 40 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 74 Severn 31 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 53 St. Mary's 21 Final
  Indian Creek * 46 Catholic High 39 Final
  Seton Keough * 52 St. Vincent Pallotti 43 Final
  McDonogh * 44 St. Frances 56 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 51 John Carroll 57 Final
  Friends * 18 Concordia Prep 21 Final
Sat. 7 Maryvale Prep   Tournament   Cancelled
  Public vs Private
  Glenelg Country   Tournament   Cancelled
  Private vs Public @ McDonogh
  Mercy   Tournament   TBA
  Private vs Public @ McDonogh
  Institute of Notre Dame   New Town   Cancelled
  Private vs Public @ McDonogh
  St. Vincent Pallotti   Southern High School   Cancelled
  Homecoming 27 Chapelgate Christian 43 Final
Mon. 9 Glenelg Country * 58 St. Paul's School for Girls 46 Final
  McDonogh 75 Atholton 43 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 33 Friends 22 Final
  Catholic High * 48 Park 41 Final
  Roland Park Country 65 C. Milton Wright 31 Final
  Mount de Sales 78 Franklin 51 Final
  John Carroll * 41 St. Frances 63 Final
  Concordia Prep 24 St. Mary's 45 Final
Tue. 10 Beth Tfiloh * 34 Bryn Mawr 43 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 38 St. Timothy's 16 Final
  Catholic High * 68 Key 27 Final
  Garrison Forest * 45 Indian Creek 60 Final
Wed. 11 Chapelgate Christian * 37 Park 65 Final
  Concordia Prep * 25 Oldfields 52 Final
  St. Frances * 64 Seton Keough 37 Final
  John Carroll * 39 Roland Park Country 59 Final
  Mercy * 38 Glenelg Country 45 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 21 Notre Dame Prep 37 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 49 St. John's Cath. Prep 63 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 42 Mount de Sales 55 Final
  Severn * 55 St. Timothy's 45 Final
  Garrison Forest * 55 Friends 20 Final
Thu. 12 Oldfields 62 Gerstell 32 Final
  Friends * 14 Catholic High 44 Final
Fri. 13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 26 Western 51 Final
  John Carroll * 34 Seton Keough 59 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 26 Roland Park Country 42 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 52 St. Timothy's 56 Final
  Glenelg Country * 37 Severn 32 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 33 Maryvale Prep 34 Final
  Park * 30 Garrison Forest 62 Final
  Indian Creek * 58 Chapelgate Christian 36 Final
  Bel Air HS 40 Mercy 48 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 31 Concordia Prep 12 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 45 McDonogh 64 Final
  St. Mary's * 36 Annapolis Area Christian 46 Final
Sat. 14 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 41 City 55 Final
  St. Frances 58 Tournament 39 Final
  Rose Classic Brooklyn NY
Sun. 15 St. Frances 74 Tournament 42 Final
  Rose Classic Brooklyn NY
  Gill St. Bernard's School 42 McDonogh 64 Final
  Rose Classic Superjam @ Nazareth High School
  St. John's Cath. Prep 55 Paul Roberson Tech Academy , NY 53 Final
  @ Rose Classic- Brooklyn NY
Mon. 16 St. John's Cath. Prep 35 Staten Island Academy, NY 49 Final
  @ Rose Classic- Brooklyn NY
Tue. 17 Friends * ^ 12 Oldfields 58 Final
  Manchester Valley 44 Maryvale Prep 35 Final
  Park * 54 Beth Tfiloh 29 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 33 Concordia Prep 11 Final
Wed. 18 Concordia Prep * 21 Park 36 Final
  Garrison Forest * 41 Bryn Mawr 39 Final
  Severn 30 Severna Park 56 Final
  St. Frances * 60 John Carroll 42 Final
  McDonogh * 57 Roland Park Country 50 Final
  St. Timothy's * 32 St. John's Cath. Prep 72 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 28 Glenelg Country 44 Final
  Catholic High * 39 Oldfields 63 Final
  St. Mary's * 37 St. Paul's School for Girls 54 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 47 St. Vincent Pallotti 66 Final
  North County 53 Key 29 Final
Thu. 19 Beth Tfiloh * 48 Indian Creek 65 Final
Fri. 20 Garrison Forest * ^ 40 Concordia Prep 8 Final
  Roland Park Country * 58 Seton Keough 41 Final
  Glenelg Country * 25 St. John's Cath. Prep 54 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 48 St. Timothy's 24 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 54 Severn 57 Final
  Key * ^ 11 Indian Creek 76 Final
  Park * ^ 36 Oldfields 52 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 34 Catholic High 38 Final
  John Carroll * 46 McDonogh 68 Final
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 53 Friends 15 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 48 Mercy 35 Final
Sat. 21 Long Island Lutheran 79 Archbishop Spalding 30 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 45 Maryvale Prep 42 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 53 Kent Island 68 Final
Sun. 22 Long Island Lutheran 53 McDonogh 60 Final
Mon. 23 Archbishop Spalding * 52 Seton Keough 65 Final
  Jemicy School 16 Friends 35 Final
  St. Timothy's * 36 Maryvale Prep 54 Final
  Mercy * 38 St. Paul's School for Girls 44 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 35 Mount de Sales 52 Final
  Edgewood 27 St. Mary's 46 Final
  Dunbar High School 41 John Carroll 64 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 32 St. Frances 66 Final
Tue. 24 Beth Tfiloh * ^ 24 Concordia Prep 29 Final
  Rockbridge 12 Annapolis Area Christian 59 Final
  Catholic High 18 Gerstell Academy 28 Final
  Goretti 40 St. John's Cath. Prep 74 Final
Wed. 25 Calverton 34 Annapolis Area Christian 56 Final
  Key * ^ 48 Friends 37 Final
  St. Frances * 86 Archbishop Spalding 32 Final
  Severn * 26 Notre Dame Prep 37 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 57 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 54 Final
  Mercy * 48 St. Mary's 45 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 21 Institute of Notre Dame 42 Final