2016-17 Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 18 Glenelg HS #   Chapelgate Christian   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 19 Annapolis Area Christian #   Garrison Forest   10:00 AM
  scrimmage
Sat. 20 Institute of Notre Dame #   Play Day   TBA
  at Garrison Forest
  Seton Keough #   Play Day   TBA
  at Garrison Forest
  Play Day #   Garrison Forest   TBA
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   Play Day   TBA
  at CCBC
  Maryvale Prep #   Playday   9:00 AM
  at Garrison Forest
  Roland Park Country #   Play Day   9:00 AM
  at Garrison Forest
Mon. 22 St. Mary's Ryken #   Garrison Forest   TBA
  scrimmage
  Winston Churchill HS #   McDonogh   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Sherwood HS #   Severn   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Good Counsel #   John Carroll   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Hereford #   Mercy   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 23 Notre Dame Prep #   Bishop McNamara   TBA
  scrimmage
  Sandy Spring #   Chapelgate Christian   12:00 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Mary's #   Elizabeth Seton   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Catholic High #   Annapolis Area Christian   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 24 Friends # 1 Gerstell Academy 2 Final
  scrimmage
  Seton Keough #   Southern HS   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Garrison Forest 1 North Harford 0 Final
  FCA #   Our Lady of Mount Carmel   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Loch Raven #   Roland Park Country   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Towson HS #   Bryn Mawr   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  John Carroll #   Severn   5:15 PM
  Scrimmage
  Church Hill # 0 Archbishop Spalding 3 Final
  scrimmage
Thu. 25 Mount de Sales #   South River   TBA
  scrimmage
  Goretti 8 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
  Beth Tfiloh #   Poly   4:00 PM
  St. Mary's #   Notre Dame Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Kent Island #   Annapolis Area Christian   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 26 Manchester Valley #   Maryvale Prep   3:45 PM
  scrimmage
  FCA   Seton Keough   Cancelled
  Catholic High #   Bishop McNamara   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Archbishop Spalding # 2 Holy Cross 0 Final
  scrimmage
  Sts. Peter & Paul #   Glenelg Country   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Paul's School for Girls #   Perry Hall High School   4:30 PM
  @ Honeygo Park
  Elizabeth Seton #   Severn   5:15 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 27 JC Scramble (Harford Tech, Sparrows Point) #   John Carroll   9:00 AM
Mon. 29 Concordia Prep #   Dundalk   3:45 PM
  scrimmage
  Park 1 Friends 2 Final
  scrimmage
  Catholic High #   Loch Raven   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Roland Park Country #   Old Mill   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Catonsville High School #   St. Paul's School for Girls   4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Mercy 1 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Chapelgate Christian 0 Gerstell 4 Final
  John Carroll #   St. Mary's   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Perry Hall HS #   Notre Dame Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Sts. Peter & Paul   Annapolis Area Christian   Cancelled
  Catholic High 2 FCA 6 Final
  Broadneck HS #   McDonogh   4:30 PM
  Bullis #   Glenelg Country   4:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Archbishop Spalding 3 Good Counsel 1 Final
Wed. 31 Concordia Prep #   Parkville   4:00 PM
  Gerstel Academy 3 Seton Keough 2 Final
  Dulaney High #   St. Paul's School for Girls   4:00 PM
 
September
Thu. 1 Concordia Prep #   Loch Raven   4:00 PM
  Mercy 6 Garrison Forest 0 Final
  Mount de Sales # 0 John Carroll 4 Final
  Scrimmage
  FCA #   Beth Tfiloh   4:15 PM
  Bel Air High School # 0 McDonogh 0 Final
Fri. 2 St. Mary's 0 South River 1 Final
  AACC Tournament @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Annapolis Area Christian 1 Rockbridge 3 Final
  Chapelgate Christian 0 Catholic High 7 Final
  Kings Christian HS   Key   Cancelled
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1 Gerstell 3 Final
  Maryvale Prep 2 St. Mary's Ryken 3 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 1 Severna Park 1 Final
  Tournament @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Severn 1 Arundel 0 Final
  Tournament @ Anne Arundel Community College
Sat. 3 St. Mary's 1 Arundel 1 Final
  AACC Tournament @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Archbishop Spalding 2 South River 0 Final
  Tournament @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Severn 3 Severna Park 4 Final
  Tournament @ Anne Arundel Community College
Tue. 6 Beth Tfiloh * 1 Concordia Prep 4 Final
  Towson 1 Mercy 3 Final
  Sts. Peter & Paul   Our Lady of Mount Carmel   Postponed
  St. James 0 St. John's Cath. Prep 3 Final
  Mount de Sales 0 Elizabeth Seton 2 Final
  Indian Creek 1 Sandy Spring Friends 8 Final
  Bowie High School 1 McDonogh 7 Final
  Fallston HS 3 Severn 0 Final
  John Carroll 1 C. Milton Wright 3 Final
  Notre Dame Prep 0 Good Counsel 2 Final
Wed. 7 Friends * 0 Roland Park Country 3 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 0 Bryn Mawr 0 Final - 2OT
  Annapolis Area Christian 0 FCA 6 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 4 St. Mary's 1 Final
Thu. 8 CM Wright 1 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Park   Gerstell   Cancelled
  St. Vincent Pallotti 3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 4 Beth Tfiloh 2 Final
  Garrison Forest * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
Fri. 9 Indian Creek * 3 Key 2 Final
  Friends # 2 FCA 7 Final
  scrimmage
  Mount de Sales 0 Notre Dame Prep 3 Final
  Roland Park Country 0 Towson HIgh School 2 Final
  Sparrows Point 1 Severn 0 Final
Sat. 10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel   Franklin   Postponed
  @ Gerstell Invitational
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel   Invitational   Postponed
  @ Gerstell Invitational
  Archbishop Spalding 1 Tournament 2 Final - 2OT
  Tournament @ Broadneck
Mon. 12 St. Mary's Ryken 9 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
Tue. 13 Park * 5 Indian Creek 1 Final
  McDonogh * 1 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Notre Dame Prep 3 Final
  Friends * 3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Glenelg Country 5 Final
  Severn * 2 Bryn Mawr 2 Final - 2OT
  Garrison Forest * 3 Seton Keough 2 Final
  Mount de Sales * 0 Roland Park Country 4 Final
  Catholic High * 0 St. Mary's 7 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 2 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 0 St. Timothy's 8 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 7 Oldfields 1 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 1 Concordia Prep 2 Final
  C. Milton Wright 2 Mercy 4 Final
  Key * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 3 Final
Wed. 14 Notre Dame Prep 3 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
Thu. 15 Chapelgate Christian 0 FCA 4 Final
  Seton Keough * 4 Friends 6 Final
  St. Mary's * 4 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 6 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Roland Park Country * 2 Garrison Forest 1 Final - 2OT
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 1 Severn 7 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Glenelg Country 2 Final
  St. Timothy's * 1 St. John's Cath. Prep 5 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 0 Park 5 Final
  Indian Creek * 2 St. Vincent Pallotti 3 Final
  Oldfields * 1 Beth Tfiloh 3 Final
  Elkton High School 0 John Carroll 6 Final
Fri. 16 Mercy 2 Severn 0 Final
  Catholic High * 1 Maryvale Prep 1 Final - 2OT
  Arundel 1 Archbishop Spalding 3 Final
Sat. 17 Roland Park Country 2 C. Milton Wright 4 Final
  at C. Milton Wright
  Immaculate Heart Academy 0 McDonogh 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Mary Ryken 0 St. Mary's 1 Final
  Mount de Sales 2 Old Mill 1 Final
  Leonardtown 2 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  @ C. Milton Wright
Mon. 19 Chesapeake Science Point 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 2 Final
Tue. 20 Archbishop Spalding * 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 3 Mercy 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  Mount de Sales * 1 Maryvale Prep 2 Final
  Glenelg Country * 3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Catholic High 2 Final
  Severn * 5 Friends 2 Final
  Roland Park Country * 7 Seton Keough 1 Final
  Garrison Forest * 0 St. Mary's 4 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 4 St. John's Cath. Prep 3 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 Indian Creek 2 Final
  Park * 7 St. Timothy's 1 Final
  Key * 8 Oldfields 2 Final
  Concordia Prep * 1 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
Wed. 21 Roland Park Country 3 Gerstel Academy 1 Final
Thu. 22 Archbishop Spalding * 0 Notre Dame Prep 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Mary's * 0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 Final
  Severn * 5 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  Mount de Sales * 1 Glenelg Country 0 Final - OT
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 8 Beth Tfiloh 1 Final
  St. Timothy's * 2 St. Vincent Pallotti 5 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Park 4 Final
  Friends 7 Poly 2 Final
  FCA 6 Concordia Prep 0 Final
  Catholic High 1 Gerstell Academy 2 Final
  Mercy * 0 McDonogh 6 Final
Fri. 23 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 Rockbridge 6 Final
  at Arden Park
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 1 Seton Keough 6 Final
  Friends 1 Jemicy School 0 Final
  Maryvale Prep 0 John Carroll 1 Final
  St. Timothy's * 4 Key 1 Final
  Bishop O'Connell HS   McDonogh   Cancelled
Sat. 24 Notre Dame Prep 2 Holy Cross 0 Final
Mon. 26 Catholic High * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 7 Final
  Gerstell Academy 3 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 1 Maryvale Prep 5 Final
Tue. 27 John Carroll * 1 Mercy 2 Final - OT
  Glenelg Country * 1 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  Roland Park Country * 0 Severn 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 6 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Catholic High * 2 Seton Keough 7 Final
  St. Mary's * 5 Friends 0 Final
  Park * 5 Beth Tfiloh 0 Final
  Concordia Prep * 2 Oldfields 0 Final
  Key * 1 St. John's Cath. Prep 7 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 St. Timothy's 5 Final
  Don Bosco Cristo Rey 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 9 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 1 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 0 McDonogh 0 Final - 2OT
Thu. 29 McDonogh * 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  Mercy * 0 Archbishop Spalding 6 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 4 Friends 1 Final
  Severn * 2 St. Mary's 1 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Chapelgate Christian 2 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 1 Park 7 Final
  Calverton   Annapolis Area Christian   Cancelled
Fri. 30 Indian Creek * 1 Concordia Prep 0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 St. Paul's School for Girls * 3 Mount de Sales 0 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 0 Mercy 6 Final
Mon. 3 Mount de Sales * 1 Catholic High 0 Final
  Riverdale Baptist   St. Vincent Pallotti   Cancelled
  at Fairland Regional
Tue. 4 Notre Dame Prep * 2 John Carroll 0 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 2 Garrison Forest 3 Final - OT
  St. Mary's * 1 Roland Park Country 3 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 8 Final
  Severn * 5 Seton Keough 1 Final
  Mount de Sales * 7 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Indian Creek * 1 Oldfields 0 Final
  Concordia Prep * 0 St. John's Cath. Prep 2 Final
  Key * 2 St. Vincent Pallotti 5 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 2 St. Timothy's 2 Final - 2OT
  Mercy 3 Sparrows Point 5 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 1 McDonogh 3 Final
Wed. 5 Catholic High * 1 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
Thu. 6 John Carroll * 0 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  Seton Keough * 1 St. Mary's 2 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 3 Friends 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 Severn 3 Final
  Garrison Forest * 6 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 3 Catholic High 1 Final
  Roland Park Country * 0 Maryvale Prep 1 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 8 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 0 Park 4 Final
  Oldfields * 5 Annapolis Area Christian 4 Final
  St. Timothy's * 3 Concordia Prep 1 Final
  Cumberland Valley HS PA 0 McDonogh 3 Final
Fri. 7 Chapelgate Christian 0 Rockbridge 5 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 1 Mount de Sales 2 Final - 2OT
  St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Mercy 4 Final
  at Calvert Hall
Sat. 8 Gerstell   Glenelg Country   Cancelled
  Park 1 Friends 0 Final
  Scarlet and Gray Day
Mon. 10 Beth Tfiloh * 1 Indian Creek 7 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Roland Park Country 5 Final
  Friends * 0 Glenelg Country 2 Final
Tue. 11 Bryn Mawr JV 2 St. Timothy's 2 Final
  John Carroll 3 Bel Air 4 Final - OT
  Mount de Sales * 3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 2 Seton Keough 2 Final - 2OT
  Garrison Forest * 1 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 0 St. Mary's 2 Final
  Friends * 2 Catholic High 1 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 0 Gerstell 4 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 4 Mercersburg 1 Final
Wed. 12 Cristo Rey Jesuit 1 Concordia Prep 3 Final
Thu. 13 Notre Dame Prep * 0 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  McDonogh * 3 Mercy 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 1 Severn 0 Final
  Catholic High * 0 Garrison Forest 3 Final
  Seton Keough * 2 Mount de Sales 4 Final
  Friends * 2 Institute of Notre Dame 2 Final - 2OT
  St. Mary's * 2 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 3 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 2 Bryn Mawr 5 Final
  Oldfields * 1 St. Timothy's 7 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 3 Beth Tfiloh 0 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 Park 7 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 St. John's Cath. Prep 5 Final
  Sandy Spring Friends   Key   Cancelled
Fri. 14 Institute of Notre Dame   Gerstell Academy   4:00 PM
  FCA 3 Park 1 Final
  Loch Raven 3 St. Paul's School for Girls 5 Final
  Will be played on SP Turf
Sat. 15 Liberty HS 0 Severn 4 Final
  Chapelgate Christian 0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 6 Final
Mon. 17 Seton Keough * 1 Bryn Mawr 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Prep * 0 Key 2 Final
  Glenelg Country * 0 Maryvale Prep 1 Final
  Loch Raven 2 Mercy 1 Final
Tue. 18 St. Timothy's * 3 Indian Creek 1 Final
  @ Bell branch park
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 4 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 2 Friends 0 Final
  Roland Park Country * 4 Catholic High 2 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 0 Seton Keough 4 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 4 St. Mary's 0 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 3 Severn 6 Final
  Garrison Forest * 0 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 2 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
  Park * 5 Key 3 Final
Wed. 19 Beth Tfiloh * 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 7 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 Roland Park Country 3 Final
  McDonogh * 0 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  Mercy * 2 John Carroll 1 Final
  Kenwood 3 Catholic High 0 Final
Thu. 20 St. John's Cath. Prep 2 IPSL Championship 4 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 0 Key 9 Final
  St. Mary's * 4 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 4 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  Catholic High * 1 Severn 5 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 3 Seton Keough 2 Final
Fri. 21 Gerstell 0 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 0 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  Mercy * 0 Notre Dame Prep 4 Final
  Friends * 1 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 3 Final
  St. Timothy's   FCA   4:15 PM
  @ Cedar Lane
  Roland Park Country * 2 Bryn Mawr 1 Final - 2OT
  Severn 0 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  McDonogh   Sacred Heart Academy of Hempstead   7:00 PM
Sun. 23 McDonogh   Massapequa High School   11:00 AM
Mon. 24 Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1 Final
  Reschedule of 9/29
  Severn * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 2 Final
  Sandy Spring Friends   Indian Creek   4:15 PM
Tue. 25 St. Vincent Pallotti * 3 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 3 Mercy 3 Final - 2OT
  Garrison Forest * 5 Friends 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 Catholic High 0 Final - 2OT
  Roland Park Country * 5 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 0 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Maryvale Prep 4 Final
  Severn * 1 Mount de Sales 1 Final - 2OT
  Seton Keough * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 7 Oldfields 2 Final
  Park * 3 Concordia Prep 1 Final
  Key * 3 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
  John Carroll * 1 McDonogh 8 Final
Wed. 26 Concordia Prep * 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 St. Mary's 3 Final
Thu. 27 McDonogh   Our Lady of Good Counsel HS   5:45 PM
Fri. 28 Beth Tfiloh % 0 Annapolis Area Christian 2 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Bryn Mawr % 1 Glenelg Country 2 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Catholic High % 0 St. Mary's 7 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Friends % 0 Maryvale Prep 2 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Institute of Notre Dame % 0 Severn 9 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel % 0 Garrison Forest 3 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Seton Keough % 2 Mount de Sales 1 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Chapelgate Christian % 2 Key 5 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Oldfields % 2 Concordia Prep 3 Final - 2OT
  IAAM Opening Round
 
November
Tue. 1 Annapolis Area Christian % 0 St. Vincent Pallotti 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Seton Keough % 0 Severn 6 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Glenelg Country % 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Concordia Prep % 0 St. John's Cath. Prep 3 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Maryvale Prep % 0 St. Mary's 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Key % 0 Park 5 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  John Carroll % 1 Mercy 0 Final - OT
  Indian Creek % 1 St. Timothy's 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Garrison Forest % 1 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
Thu. 3 John Carroll % 0 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  IAAM Semifinals
  McDonogh % 3 Notre Dame Prep 4 Final - PK Home
  IAAM Semifinals
  St. Mary's % 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  IAAM Semifinals
  Garrison Forest % 0 Severn 3 Final
  IAAM Semifinals
  St. Timothy's % 1 Park 6 Final
  IAAM Semifinals
  St. John's Cath. Prep % 2 St. Vincent Pallotti 3 Final - PK Home
  IAAM Semifinals
Sat. 5 Notre Dame Prep % 0 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final - PK Home
  IAAM Championship @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Severn % 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 3 Final
  IAAM Championship @ Anne Arundel Community College
  St. Vincent Pallotti % 1 Park 2 Final
  IAAM Championship @ Anne Arundel Community College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season