Past All-Conference Teams

 2017-18 All-Conference Teams

    Name School
"A" Conference      
200 Medley  

Alayna Nielson

Marietta Gately

Meghan Lee

Ryan Gillin

McDonogh 
200 Free    Dani Ghine McDonogh 
200 IM    Erin Vance McDonogh 
50 Free    Alayna Nielson McDonogh 
100 Butterfly    Meghan Lee McDonogh 
100 Free    Dani Ghine McDonogh
500 Free    Grace Potis Notre Dame Prep
200 Free Relay  

Alayna Nielson

Marietta Gately

Erin Vance

Dani Ghine

McDonogh
100 Backstroke   Meghan Lee McDonogh
100 Breaststroke   Marietta Gately McDonogh 
400 Free Relay  

Dani Ghine

Lindsey Bloom

Anwen Byrne

Meghan Lee

McDonogh
"B" Conference      
200 Medley  

Isabel Verheyen

Nina Kolodgie

Minna Hudhud

Gray Purcell

Bryn Mawr
200 Free    Lauren Waire Roland Park Country
200 IM    Elizabeth Fry SPSFG
50 Free    Scarlett Bonner Roland Park Country
100 Butterfly    Elizabeth Fry SPSFG
100 Free    Lauren Waire Roland Park Country
500 Free    Evie Krall Severn 
200 Free Relay  

Scarlett Bonner

Claire Thomas

Casey Hicks

Lauren Waire

Roland Park Country
100 Backstroke   Lara Bate Roland Park Country
100 Breatstroke   Scarlett Bonner Roland Park Country
400 Free Relay  

Lara Bate

Alayna Gibson

Maddy Wilson

Lauren Waire

Roland Park Country 
"C" Conference      
200 Medley  

Defne Aybar

Sam Parks

Livvy Eklof

Jessie Cline

Key School
200 Free    Jessie Cline Key School
200 IM   Molly Cronin St. Vincent Pallotti
50 Free   Emerson Taylor Catholic High
100 Butterfly   Aria Smith                                                    St. Timothy's
100 Free   Grace Anderson St. Timothy's
500 Free   Jessie Cline Key School
200 Free Relay  

Defne Aybar

Livvy Eklof

Maddie Kahle

Jessie Cline 

Key School
100 Bachstroke   Grace Anderson St. Timothy's
100 Breaststoke   Molly Cronin St. Vincent Pallotti
400 Free Relay  

 Lini Lyndaker

Lauren Watson

Laila Webb

Molly Cronin

 St. Vincent Pallotti
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016- 17 All-Conference Teams

"A" Conference      
200 Medley   McDonogh School 

Alayna Nielson, Marietta Gately,

Meghan Lee and Ryan Gillin

200 Free   Notre Dame Prep Ellie McComas
200 IM   McDonogh Erin Vance
50 Free   McDonogh Alayna Nielson
100 Butterfly   McDonogh Meghan Lee
100 Free   McDonogh Alayna Nielson
500 Free   Notre Dame Prep Grace Potis
200 Free Relay   Notre Dame Prep

Caroline Pifer, Shea Boecker

Grate Peacock and Annabelle Lombardo

100 Backstroke   McDonogh Meghan Lee
100 Breaststroke   McDonogh Erin Vance
400 Free Relay   McDonogh

Ryan Gillin, Erin Vance

Lindsey Bloom and Meghan Lee

"B" Conference      
200 Medley   RPCS

Abby Rapuano, Marsie Salvatore

Maddy Wilson and Jenson Friedman

200 Free   Maryvale Prep Lexi Kolodgie
200 IM   SPSG Elizabeth Fry
50 Free   John Carroll Julianna Richard
100 Butterfly   SPSG Elizabeth Fry
100 Free   John Carroll Julianna Richard
500 Free   RPCS Julia Ball
200 Free Relay   RPCS

Marsie Salvatori, Claire Thomas

Julia Ball and Lauren Waire

100 Backstroke   RPCS Abby Rapuano
100 Breatstroke   Bryn Mawr Nina Kolodgie
400 Free Relay   RPCS

Casey Hicks, Julia Ball

Abby Rapuano and Lauren Waire

"C" Conference      
200 Medley   Key School

Defne Aybar, Sloane Butler

Livvy Eklof and Yvonne Schere

200 Free   Key School Maddie Kahle
200 IM   Beth Tfiloh Olivia Plant
50 Free   Key School Yvonne Schere
100 Butterfly   Beth Tfiloh Olivia Plant
100 Free   Key School Yvonne Schere
500 Free   Key School Ashley Phelps
200 Free Relay   Key School

Defne Aybar, Livvy Eklof

Maddie Kahle and Yvonne Schere

100 Bachstroke   Key School Defne Aybar
100 Breaststoke   St. Vincent Pallotti Molly Cronin
400 Free Relay   Beth Tfiloh

Melanie Block, Elyana Fine

Meira Kidorf and Olivia Plant

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The IAAM is proud to announce the 2015-16 swimming teams:

A Conference

Alayna Nielson, McDonogh
Isabella McElrath, McDonogh
Erin Vance, McDonogh
Avery Hoetling, McDonogh
Selah Peacock, Notre Dame Prep
Abby Merriman, Notre Dame Prep
Shea Boecker, Notre Dame Prep
Annabelle Lombardo, Notre Dame Prep
Ellie McComas, Notre Dame Prep
Allison Voorhees, Severn
Amanda Chabbott, McDonogh
Lindsey Bloom, McDonogh  

B Conference

Anne Hayburn, St. Mary's 
Sarah DeWitt, St. Mary's
Abigail Andrews, St. Mary's
Kylie McMahon, St. Mary's
Julia Ball, Roland park Country School
Elizabeth Fry, St. Paul's School for Girls
Marsie Salvatori, Roland Park Country School
Allison Forsyth, St. Mary's 
Claire Bowser, St. Mary's
Molly Dolan St. Mary's
Caroline Nellius, St. Mary's
 
C Conference

Jessie Harkcom, St. Vincent Pallotti
Kristen Toth, St. Vincent Pallotti
Molly Cronin, St. Vincent Pallotti
Alexandra Jones, St. Vincent Pallotti
Tess Whalen, Catholic High
Olivia Plant, Beth Tfiloh
Sophia Wilson, St. Timothy's School
Elizabeth Heppding, Seton Keough High School
Sydney Bubnis, Seton Keough High School
Koya Yancy, Seton Keough High School
Erin Solloway, Seton Keough High School
Ellie Bowen, St. Timothy's School
Kenni Patrick, St. Vincent Pallotti
 

 

2014 - 15  All Conference Teams - Swimming                  
                         
"A"       "B"       "C"        
                         
Alayna Neilson McDonogh Catherine Pollack Bryn Mawr Ellie Thompson AACS    
Brindi Griffin McDonogh Anne Hayburn St. Mary's   Olivia Plant Beth Tfiloh  
Isabella McElrath McDonogh Abigail Andrews St. Mary's   Katherine Brooks Catholic High  
Avery Hoelting McDonogh Marcella Hakun St. Mary's   Natassia Celnik St. Timothy's  
Emily  Wilhelm McDonogh Kylie McMahon St. Mary's   Sophia Wilson St. Timothy's  
Amanda Chabbott McDonogh Sarah DeWitt St. Mary's   Grace  Lee St. Timothy's  
Selah Peacock Notre Dame Prep Cassie Mann St. Mary's   Ellie Bowen St. Timothy's  
Mary Clancy Notre Dame Prep Caroline Nellius St. Mary's   Kristen Toth St. Vincent Pallotti  
Katie McComas Notre Dame Prep Kendall Hayes St. Paul's   Kenni Patrick St. Vincent Pallotti  
Abby Merriman Notre Dame Prep Marsie Salvatori RPCS   Jessie Harkcom St. Vincent Pallotti  
Allison Vorhees Severn           Reginia Pruden St. Vincent Pallotti  
                         
                         

2013-14

To be added

 

All-Conference Team

2012 - 2013 All-Conference Teams

"A" Conference     "B" Conference     "C" Conference    
                       
Georgie Enoch McDonogh Johanna Hock SPSG   Emma Perdue AACS  
Lauren Egan McDonogh Jordan  Surhoff SPSG   Haley White AACS  
Isabella McElrath McDonogh Brooke Kasoff SPSG   Katelyn Sowinski AACS  
Sydney Kligys McDonogh Tyler Lussi SPSG   Macey Yates AACS  
Korby Simpson BMS   Kathy Hirsch SPSG   Rachel Sann IND  
Georgie Crompton BMS   Anne Hayburn St. Mary's   Briana Davis Seton Keough
Dani Potis NDP   Madeleine Farnham Severn   Kaitlyn Toth St. Vincent Pallotti
Amanda Chabbot McDonogh Kerri Clayton SPSG   Syndee Shannon Seton Keough
Nana Salvatori NDP           Koya Yancy Seton Keough
Katie McComas NDP           Katie Hutcheson Seton Keough
Kendall Krumenacker NDP           Breck Willis AACS  
Mary  Clancy NDP

 

 

2011-2012 Swim All Stars
 
 
         

"A" Conference

      "B" Conference    
Erin Dunseith   NDP   Korby Simpson   BMS
Mary Ella Mangione NDP   Molly Weinstock BMS
Mary Kate Clancy   NDP   Margaret Pollack   BMS
Melissa Dorsch   NDP   Georgie Crompton BMS
Dani Potis   NDP   Mary Pelton   RPCS
Kendall Surhoff   SPSG   Carrie Dukes   John Carroll
Kendall Krumenacker NDP   Sloane Coffin   BMS
Jordan Surhoff   SPSG   Jamie O'Donnell BMS
Nana Salvatori   NDP   Catherine Pollock   BMS
Katie McCormick NDP   Emma Koramshahi BMS
Leigh Musselman NDP   Bella Salvatori   RPCS